MineRealm Community It is currently Mon Nov 20, 2017 1:37 am

 [ 66 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next
 CoreProtect - Commands 
Author Message

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
simonn wrote:
When i type in the user part.. it says user not found when the user is on?
and when i type /co t; 1h r; 10 it says specify the amount of times to rollback?

you use : not ; XD
~mananco
Tue Jan 22, 2013 6:11 pm

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Can you look up flint used to cause fire? I found a lot of fire grief and cant find the player that placed teh flint fire. I have witnesses but I cant just take their word for it.
Sun Mar 24, 2013 10:36 am

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Press45201 wrote:
Doent work for me please help!!! i type /co rollback u;honeybadger14111 t;1w r;10
And dosent work please help!!

I dont know if you already found out or not. even if you have or not,I tell it.. the reason why you doesn't work for you,is either one of 2 things. 1: you don't have permsiion. 2: you did it wrong. and as I see you used ;
instead you should use :
Mon Mar 25, 2013 8:15 pm

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Works extremely well. I recommend this for everyone :!:

Is it possible to add an r:#we to represent the area marked with world edit using a wand?
Sat Mar 30, 2013 10:50 am

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
aFlyingElefant wrote:
I was very happy to find this plugin, it's simple and it works. But, is there any way to rollback tnt explosions because it doesn't work for me.


Make the user #tnt

So for example

/co rollback u:#tnt r:20 t:1h good luck! :D
Tue Apr 09, 2013 12:39 pm

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Says

User "#tnt" not found

for me, trying to rollback sapper dmg. tried this exact command

/co rollback u:#tnt r:20 t:1h

but didnt work :(
Mon Apr 15, 2013 4:34 am

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Seorsum wrote:
When I did a rollback just now, a sign returned to where it was placed, except the writing was not rolled back also. Do signs' text normally get replaced or are they always blank when rolled back?

yes signs do rollback just have to config it in the files. but i did it and it worked for me.
Fri Apr 19, 2013 4:40 am

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
How do i find out who Placed a Block before i rollback ?
I don't know the Player name, something like /co inspect t:1d r:10 ??
Sat May 11, 2013 10:54 pm
User avatar

Joined:   Oct 1, 2012
Posts:   9
Location:   Oklahoma

Verified IGN:
Tyshark9

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Briggz5d wrote:
How do i find out who Placed a Block before i rollback ?
I don't know the Player name, something like /co inspect t:1d r:10 ??


hmm.. did you read the first post?

you use "/co i" to go into inspection mode. Then to see who placed the block, you click on the block. It will give you detailed information about that location (like player name, how long ago it was placed/broken, what was broken/placed)
Sun May 12, 2013 7:37 am
Profile

Joined:   Dec 3, 2010
Posts:   188

Verified IGN:
Unknown

User Reputation:  
0/10


Reply with quote
Post Re: CoreProtect - Commands
Hi,
I just installed the plugin and I'm trying to restore an item (for instance Bedrock) this is what I type:
Code:
co restore 7

I am getting the following error:
Code:
Please specify the amount of time to restore

Could someone please tell me what I am doing wrong and what I should do.
Thanks,
David
Thu May 16, 2013 6:53 am
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Post new reply  [ 66 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7  Next


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron