Minerealm Community Forums
http://minerealm.com/community/

[Game Moderator] MrKeveCool
http://minerealm.com/community/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=15656
Page 1 of 2

Author:  MrKeveCool [ Thu Apr 24, 2014 7:41 am ]
Post subject:  [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

Username: MrKeveCool
Real Name: Kevin
Age: 18 (turned 18 today)
Gender: Male
Location: Scania,Sweden
Time Zone: CET(Central European Time) +1

About Yourself:
Im a honest, polite and reliable person who cares more about how others feel than my own feelings. If people have turned to me for help i have gladly helped them. i´m a second year college student and i´m studying nature science, Studying to one day become a Forensic Scientist. In my spare time when i am not on MineRealm i play Floor Ball. I also play various instruments such as a Bas Guitar and Drums.

Qualifications:
Im have recently become a staff on my friends server so i have some knowledge about being a moderator. I have always respected and appreciated the staff members amazing work on MineRealm and i have always wanted to become one of them because of their ability to help people on an entirely new level. I know if i get the chance to become a staff member i will take it and make the absolute best out of it.

Why you deserve this position:
I cant really say that i deserve it more than any other applicant but i do know that i have been playing on MineRealm for almost 2 years now and seen the server grow from 20 to over 50 people per day and i have always wanted to serve a greater cause than myself and to me its the server and community. I have also never been banned by legitimate reasons (been banned once for spamming but it were caused by a client side lag that froze the screen) and i am on the people of MineRealms good side. To me loyalty, friendship and honer is the 3 most important things of a community which MineRealm have acquired and i would like to help guard these 3 precious things from the dangers its facing every day.

Availability:
Im available every day at 15:00 and i am also available at Tuesday 06:00-08:30 and Wednesday 05:30-07:30 and Saturday, Sunday (Available all day) (Swedish Time Zone)

Anything else you wish to add:
Im very dedicated to this community and even though this application might not be accepted i am still thankful for giving it a shot :) Thank you very much!

Author:  DragonSlayer155 [ Thu Apr 24, 2014 8:06 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

I 100% support this. Keve's really nice, as most of you know.
Only things I would say:
all the i's in your app. are lowercase
Bass Guitar*

Good Luck! No matter what the outcome is, you'll still be one of meh best friends :)

Happy Birthday!!!

Author:  Grelman [ Thu Apr 24, 2014 9:14 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

I'm all for more staff members, and you seem like an admirable candidate but I haven't seen you play too much over the past year. Unless something has changed in the past 4 days I havent logged. We need people in staff positions that play nearly everyday.

Author:  MrKeveCool [ Thu Apr 24, 2014 9:24 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

pcgamer176 wrote:
I'm all for more staff members, and you seem like an admirable candidate but I haven't seen you play too much over the past year. Unless something has changed in the past 4 days I havent logged. We need people in staff positions that play nearly everyday.

that is correct i were in-active due to school but now and for the last few months i have been playing almost every day on MineRealm which i intend to continue doing

Author:  macrofeet [ Thu Apr 24, 2014 10:55 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

+1 trustworthy seen him help lots of new people

Author:  SkullRose [ Thu Apr 24, 2014 1:47 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

Kev is a sweet guy, very friendly and very chill. I support this <3

Author:  KingSpartacus [ Fri Apr 25, 2014 7:23 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

having known Keve for his entire time on the server, and for an awesome app, I support this 1000% (mathematicians, don't bother :P ) He is a great chap, always willing to help, especially with an "old fogey" like myself who's had a long absence and not noticed the world changing around him! I would love to see more staff members, especially in timezones other than ones in the US/Canada etc. The more staff we have, the easier it is on them, and the more time they can take for themselves! I've certainly seen Keve online everyday I've been online, and know for sure that he'll have been online more than I.

KingS

P.s. +1 for what it's worth :)

Author:  MrKeveCool [ Tue May 06, 2014 6:13 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

Thanks for all the support guys it really appreciate it :)

Author:  MrKeveCool [ Fri May 30, 2014 2:11 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

I would like to thank all the people again for their support because it means alot to me thank you very much :)

Author:  0oMOSo0 [ Fri May 30, 2014 2:20 am ]
Post subject:  Re: [Game Moderator] MrKeveCool

Go Keve
KEVE FOR MODERATOR :D :) ;) :P
Always helping people out.

Page 1 of 2 All times are UTC - 8 hours
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/